Shewanella sediminis HAW-EB3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella sediminis, Shewanella sediminis HAW-EB3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4497 Total
  • 3237 (72%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4828 total
  • 761 unique superfamilies
  • 752 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 551 domain pairs
  • 1268 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=425104
NCBI Taxonomy ID
425104
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 13:40:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_sediminis_HAW_EB3_uid58835

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella sediminis str. HAW-EB3
Equivalent name
Shewanella sediminis strain HAW-EB3
Scientific name
Shewanella sediminis HAW-EB3