Cronobacter turicensis z3032

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Cronobacter, Cronobacter turicensis, Cronobacter turicensis z3032,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4452 Total
  • 2961 (67%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4321 total
  • 815 unique superfamilies
  • 978 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 555 domain pairs
  • 1238 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=693216
NCBI Taxonomy ID
693216
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:29:34
Last updated
2014-02-20 22:18:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cronobacter_turicensis_z3032_uid40821

Synonyms

Scientific name
Cronobacter turicensis z3032
Synonym
Cronobacter turicensis DSM 18703
Synonym
Cronobacter turicensis LMG 23827