Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium Definitive Type 104

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. DT104,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4597 Total
  • 3208 (70%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4638 total
  • 849 unique superfamilies
  • 1050 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 561 domain pairs
  • 1277 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=85569
NCBI Taxonomy ID
85569
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-20 20:18:53
Last updated
2014-02-20 20:18:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_typhimurium_DT104_uid223287

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium DT104
Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain DT104
Misspelling
Salmonella typhimurium PT104
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. DT104
Synonym
Salmonella typhimurium DT104
Synonym
Salmonella typhimurium str. DT104