Xanthomonas albilineans GPE PC73

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas albilineans, Xanthomonas albilineans GPE PC73,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3208 Total
  • 2179 (68%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3442 total
  • 703 unique superfamilies
  • 596 unique families
  • 328 average length
  • 328 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1093 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=380358
NCBI Taxonomy ID
380358
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:26:59
Last updated
2014-02-20 18:59:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_albilineans_GPE_PC73_uid43163

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas albilineans str. GPE PC73
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas albilineans strain GPE PC73
Scientific name
Xanthomonas albilineans GPE PC73