Alcanivorax dieselolei B5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Alcanivoracaceae, Alcanivorax, Alcanivorax dieselolei, Alcanivorax dieselolei B5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4417 Total
  • 3169 (72%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4629 total
  • 759 unique superfamilies
  • 665 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1206 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=930169
NCBI Taxonomy ID
930169
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-20 12:23:47
Last updated
2014-02-20 12:23:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alcanivorax_dieselolei_B5_uid176364

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alcanivorax dieselolei str. B5
Equivalent name
Alcanivorax dieselolei strain B5
Scientific name
Alcanivorax dieselolei B5