Citrobacter koseri ATCC BAA-895

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Citrobacter, Citrobacter koseri, Citrobacter koseri ATCC BAA-895,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5006 Total
  • 3200 (64%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4711 total
  • 827 unique superfamilies
  • 1049 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 572 domain pairs
  • 1267 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290338
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290338
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 06:23:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Citrobacter_koseri_ATCC_BAA_895_uid58143

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Citrobacter (diversus) koseri ATCC BAA-895
Equivalent name
Citrobacter koseri str. ATCC BAA-895
Equivalent name
Citrobacter koseri strain ATCC BAA-895
Scientific name
Citrobacter koseri ATCC BAA-895