Coxiella burnetii RSA 331

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Coxiellaceae, Coxiella, Coxiella burnetii, Coxiella burnetii RSA 331,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1975 Total
  • 1104 (56%) with assignment
  • 270 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1647 total
  • 562 unique superfamilies
  • 421 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 319 domain pairs
  • 683 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360115
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360115
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 06:09:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Coxiella_burnetii_RSA_331_uid58637

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii str. RSA 331
Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii strain RSA 331
Scientific name
Coxiella burnetii RSA 331