Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PV

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, Candidatus Carsonella, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PV,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 182 Total
  • 150 (82%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 79 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 202 total
  • 136 unique superfamilies
  • 58 unique families
  • 264 average length
  • 264 average superfamily size
  • 33% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 45 domain pairs
  • 129 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=387662
NCBI Taxonomy ID
387662
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 05:01:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Carsonella_ruddii_uid58773

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii str. PV
Equivalent name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii strain PV
Scientific name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PV
Synonym
Carsonella ruddii PV
Synonym
Carsonella-Pv