Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Ectothiorhodospiraceae, Alkalilimnicola, Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii, Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2865 Total
  • 2092 (73%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3160 total
  • 734 unique superfamilies
  • 600 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1096 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=187272
NCBI Taxonomy ID
187272
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 04:49:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alkalilimnicola_ehrlichii_MLHE_1_uid58467

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii str. MLHE-1
Equivalent name
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii strain MLHE-1
Misspelling
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichei MLHE-1
Scientific name
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-1
Synonym
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii ATCC BAA-1101
Synonym
arsenite-oxidizing bacterium MLHE-1
Synonym
gamma proteobacterium MLHE-1
Synonym
Mono Lake Gammaproteobacter MLHE-1