Haemophilus somnus 129PT

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Histophilus, Histophilus somni, Haemophilus somnus 129PT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1798 Total
  • 1281 (71%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1942 total
  • 594 unique superfamilies
  • 573 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 760 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=205914
NCBI Taxonomy ID
205914
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 04:36:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_somnus_129PT_uid57929

Synonyms

Scientific name
Haemophilus somnus 129PT
Synonym
Haemophilus somnus str. 129PT
Synonym
Histophilus somni 129PT
Synonym
Histophilus somni str. 129PT