Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii HA

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, unclassified Gammaproteobacteria, sulfur-oxidizing symbionts, Calyptogena okutanii thioautotrophic gill symbiont, Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii HA,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 937 Total
  • 766 (82%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 77 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1186 total
  • 494 unique superfamilies
  • 353 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 273 domain pairs
  • 525 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=412965
NCBI Taxonomy ID
412965
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 02:38:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Vesicomyosocius_okutanii_HA_uid59427

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii str. HA
Equivalent name
Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii strain HA
Scientific name
Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii HA
Synonym
Calyptogena okutanii thioautotrophic gill symbiont HA