Yersinia pestis Pestoides F

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis Pestoides F,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4068 Total
  • 2830 (70%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4147 total
  • 810 unique superfamilies
  • 934 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 529 domain pairs
  • 1227 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=386656
NCBI Taxonomy ID
386656
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 02:24:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_Pestoides_F_uid58619

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. Pestoides F
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain Pestoides F
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis Pestoides F