Candidatus Ruthia magnifica str. Cm (Calyptogena magnifica)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, unclassified Gammaproteobacteria, sulfur-oxidizing symbionts, Candidatus Ruthia, Candidatus Ruthia magnifica, Candidatus Ruthia magnifica str. Cm (Calyptogena magnifica),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 976 Total
  • 792 (81%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 76 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1234 total
  • 498 unique superfamilies
  • 357 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 285 domain pairs
  • 543 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=413404
NCBI Taxonomy ID
413404
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:42:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Ruthia_magnifica_Cm__Calyptogena_magnifica__uid58645

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Ruthia magnifica str. 'Calyptogena magnifica'
Equivalent name
Candidatus Ruthia magnifica strain Cm (Calyptogena magnifica)
Equivalent name
Ruthia magnifica str. Cm (Calyptogena magnifica)
Scientific name
Candidatus Ruthia magnifica str. Cm (Calyptogena magnifica)