Vibrio cholerae M66-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio cholerae, Vibrio cholerae M66-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3614 Total
  • 2502 (69%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3793 total
  • 769 unique superfamilies
  • 792 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 542 domain pairs
  • 1200 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=579112
NCBI Taxonomy ID
579112
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:19:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 04:18:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_cholerae_M66_2_uid59355

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae str. M66-2
Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae strain M66-2
Scientific name
Vibrio cholerae M66-2