Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi C strain RKS4594

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi C, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi C str. RKS4594,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4639 Total
  • 3040 (66%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4417 total
  • 833 unique superfamilies
  • 1028 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1241 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=476213
NCBI Taxonomy ID
476213
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:34:13
Last updated
2014-02-02 00:54:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Paratyphi_C_RKS4594_uid59063

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi C strain RKS4594
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi C str. RKS4594
Synonym
Salmonella paratyphi C str. RKS4594
Synonym
Salmonella paratyphi C strain RKS4594