Pseudomonas mendocina ymp

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas mendocina, Pseudomonas mendocina ymp,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4594 Total
  • 3260 (71%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4921 total
  • 789 unique superfamilies
  • 756 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 563 domain pairs
  • 1310 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=399739
NCBI Taxonomy ID
399739
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 22:49:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_mendocina_ymp_uid58723

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas mendocina str. ymp
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas mendocina strain ymp
Scientific name
Pseudomonas mendocina ymp