Trichinella spiralis 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Enoplea, Dorylaimia, Trichocephalida, Trichinellidae, Trichinella, Trichinella spiralis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16380 Total
  • 6120 (37%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10554 total
  • 873 unique superfamilies
  • 666 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 996 domain pairs
  • 2760 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/trichinella_spiralis
NCBI Taxonomy ID
6334
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 14:25:39
Last updated
2014-06-13 14:25:39
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/metazoa/fasta/trichinella_spiralis/pep/Trichinella_spiralis.Tspiralis1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Trichinella spiralis (Owen 1835)
Scientific name
Trichinella spiralis