Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis FSC198

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis FSC198,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1605 Total
  • 1102 (69%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1594 total
  • 549 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 315 domain pairs
  • 658 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=393115
NCBI Taxonomy ID
393115
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:19:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_FSC198_uid58693

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis str. FSC198
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis strain FSC198
Misspelling
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis FSC 198
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis FSC198