Haemophilus influenzae PittGG

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus influenzae, Haemophilus influenzae PittGG,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1661 Total
  • 1174 (71%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1703 total
  • 581 unique superfamilies
  • 543 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 700 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=374931
NCBI Taxonomy ID
374931
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 20:44:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_influenzae_PittGG_uid58593

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae str. PittGG
Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae strain PittGG
Scientific name
Haemophilus influenzae PittGG