Actinobacillus succinogenes 130Z

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Actinobacillus, Actinobacillus succinogenes, Actinobacillus succinogenes 130Z,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2079 Total
  • 1599 (77%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2382 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 655 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 414 domain pairs
  • 863 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=339671
NCBI Taxonomy ID
339671
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 19:18:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Actinobacillus_succinogenes_130Z_uid58247

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Actinobacillus succinogenes str. 130Z
Equivalent name
Actinobacillus succinogenes strain 130Z
Scientific name
Actinobacillus succinogenes 130Z