Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6286 Total
  • 4170 (66%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6209 total
  • 843 unique superfamilies
  • 843 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 578 domain pairs
  • 1454 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=381754
NCBI Taxonomy ID
381754
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 19:08:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_aeruginosa_PA7_uid58627

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. PA7
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain PA7
Scientific name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA7