Haemophilus influenzae PittEE

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus influenzae, Haemophilus influenzae PittEE,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1612 Total
  • 1213 (75%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1760 total
  • 581 unique superfamilies
  • 558 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 722 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=374930
NCBI Taxonomy ID
374930
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:21:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_influenzae_PittEE_uid58591

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae str. PittEE
Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae strain PittEE
Scientific name
Haemophilus influenzae PittEE