Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. P-stx-12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. P-stx-12,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4924 Total
  • 3080 (63%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4406 total
  • 830 unique superfamilies
  • 1030 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 544 domain pairs
  • 1246 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1132507
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1132507
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:52
Last updated
2014-02-01 23:00:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhi_P_stx_12_uid87001

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi strain P-stx-12
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. P-stx-12