Azotobacter vinelandii DJ

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Azotobacter group, Azotobacter, Azotobacter vinelandii, Azotobacter vinelandii DJ,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5050 Total
  • 3333 (66%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4972 total
  • 801 unique superfamilies
  • 744 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1287 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=322710
NCBI Taxonomy ID
322710
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:21:05
Last updated
2014-02-01 22:15:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Azotobacter_vinelandii_DJ_uid57597

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Azotobacter vinelandii str. DJ
Equivalent name
Azotobacter vinelandii strain DJ
Misspelling
Azotobacter vinelandii AvOP
Scientific name
Azotobacter vinelandii DJ
Synonym
Azotobacter vinelandii ATCC BAA-1303