Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas fluorescens group, Pseudomonas fluorescens, Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5921 Total
  • 4249 (72%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6358 total
  • 821 unique superfamilies
  • 780 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 564 domain pairs
  • 1399 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=216595
NCBI Taxonomy ID
216595
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:13:49
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:36:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_fluorescens_SBW25_uid158693

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens str. SBW25
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens strain SBW25
Scientific name
Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25