Thioalkalivibrio sulfidophilus HL-EbGr7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Ectothiorhodospiraceae, Thioalkalivibrio, Thioalkalivibrio sulfidiphilus, Thioalkalivibrio sulfidiphilus HL-EbGr7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3283 Total
  • 2280 (69%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3326 total
  • 729 unique superfamilies
  • 581 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 447 domain pairs
  • 1095 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=396588
NCBI Taxonomy ID
396588
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:10:52
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:25:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thioalkalivibrio_sulfidophilus_HL_EbGr7_uid59179

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thioalkalivibrio sulfidiphilus str. HL-EbGr7
Equivalent name
Thioalkalivibrio sulfidiphilus strain HL-EbGr7
Scientific name
Thioalkalivibrio sulfidiphilus HL-EbGr7
Synonym
Thioalkalivibrio sp. HL-EbGR7
Synonym
Thioalkalivibrio sulfidophilus HL-EbGr7