Cochliobolus carbonum 26-R-13 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Pleosporomycetidae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Pleosporaceae, Bipolaris, Bipolaris zeicola,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12857 Total
  • 6561 (51%) with assignment
  • 428 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9468 total
  • 907 unique superfamilies
  • 732 unique families
  • 326 average length
  • 326 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 686 domain pairs
  • 2307 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Cocca1/Cocca1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5017
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:07:14
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:39:22
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Cocca1/download/Cocca1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120427.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Bipolaris zeicola (G.L. Stout) Shoemaker, 1959
Authority
Cochliobolus carbonum R.R. Nelson 1959
Authority
Helminthosporium zeicola G.L. Stout, 1930
Scientific name
Bipolaris zeicola
Synonym
Cochliobolus carbonum
Synonym
Drechslera carbonum
Synonym
Helminthosporium carbonum
Synonym
Helminthosporium zeicola
Type material
BPI 626376 [[Cochliobolus carbonum]]
Type material
BPI 892947
Type material
FIP 532