Kangiella koreensis DSM 16069

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Kangiellaceae, Kangiella, Kangiella koreensis, Kangiella koreensis DSM 16069,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2632 Total
  • 1829 (69%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2755 total
  • 691 unique superfamilies
  • 595 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 443 domain pairs
  • 985 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=523791
NCBI Taxonomy ID
523791
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:41:08
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:52:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Kangiella_koreensis_DSM_16069_uid59209

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Kangiella koreensis str. DSM 16069
Equivalent name
Kangiella koreensis strain DSM 16069
Scientific name
Kangiella koreensis DSM 16069
Synonym
Kangiella koreensis JCM 12318
Synonym
Kangiella koreensis KCTC 12183
Synonym
Kangiella koreensis SW-125