Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida A449

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Aeromonadales, Aeromonadaceae, Aeromonas, Aeromonas salmonicida, Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida, Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida A449,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4436 Total
  • 3012 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4360 total
  • 807 unique superfamilies
  • 822 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 550 domain pairs
  • 1266 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=382245
NCBI Taxonomy ID
382245
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 16:17:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aeromonas_salmonicida_A449_uid58631

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida str. A449
Equivalent name
Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida strain A449
Scientific name
Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida A449