Shewanella sp. ANA-3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella sp. ANA-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4360 Total
  • 3001 (69%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4529 total
  • 788 unique superfamilies
  • 774 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 549 domain pairs
  • 1307 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=94122
NCBI Taxonomy ID
94122
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:55:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_ANA_3_uid58347

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella sp. arsenana
Equivalent name
Shewanella sp. str. 'arsenana'
Scientific name
Shewanella sp. ANA-3
Synonym
'Shewanella trabarsenatis'
Synonym
Shewanella trabarsenatis