Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica, Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1555 Total
  • 1071 (69%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1580 total
  • 542 unique superfamilies
  • 389 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 305 domain pairs
  • 650 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=393011
NCBI Taxonomy ID
393011
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:39:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_holarctica_OSU18_uid58687

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica str. OSU18
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica strain OSU18
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU18