Shewanella frigidimarina NCIMB 400

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella frigidimarina, Shewanella frigidimarina NCIMB 400,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4029 Total
  • 2851 (71%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4295 total
  • 762 unique superfamilies
  • 737 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1244 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=318167
NCBI Taxonomy ID
318167
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:00:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_frigidimarina_NCIMB_400_uid58265

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella frigidimarina str. NCIMB 400
Equivalent name
Shewanella frigidimarina strain NCIMB 400
Scientific name
Shewanella frigidimarina NCIMB 400