Shigella flexneri 5 str. 8401

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella flexneri, Shigella flexneri 5, Shigella flexneri 5 str. 8401,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4114 Total
  • 2912 (71%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4150 total
  • 813 unique superfamilies
  • 998 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 546 domain pairs
  • 1200 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=373384
NCBI Taxonomy ID
373384
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:59:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_flexneri_5_8401_uid58583

Synonyms

Scientific name
Shigella flexneri 5 str. 8401
Synonym
Shigella flexneri 5 strain 8401