Buchnera aphidicola BCc

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Buchnera, Buchnera aphidicola, Buchnera aphidicola (Cinara cedri), Buchnera aphidicola BCc,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 362 Total
  • 331 (91%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 83 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 545 total
  • 290 unique superfamilies
  • 207 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 47% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 154 domain pairs
  • 271 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=372461
NCBI Taxonomy ID
372461
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:17:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Buchnera_aphidicola_Cc__Cinara_cedri__uid58579

Synonyms

Scientific name
Buchnera aphidicola BCc
Synonym
Buchnera aphidicola str. Cc (Cinara cedri)