Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae 1084

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae 1084,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4962 Total
  • 3659 (74%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5390 total
  • 818 unique superfamilies
  • 1045 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 584 domain pairs
  • 1303 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1193292
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1193292
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 13:07:06
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:07:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Klebsiella_pneumoniae_1084_uid174151

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae str. 1084
Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae strain 1084
Scientific name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae 1084