Dichelobacter nodosus VCS1703A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Cardiobacteriales, Cardiobacteriaceae, Dichelobacter, Dichelobacter nodosus, Dichelobacter nodosus VCS1703A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1280 Total
  • 946 (74%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1390 total
  • 529 unique superfamilies
  • 357 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 289 domain pairs
  • 616 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=246195
NCBI Taxonomy ID
246195
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:06:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dichelobacter_nodosus_VCS1703A_uid57643

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dichelobacter nodosus str. VCS1703A
Scientific name
Dichelobacter nodosus VCS1703A