Halorhodospira halophila SL1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Ectothiorhodospiraceae, Halorhodospira, Halorhodospira halophila, Halorhodospira halophila SL1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2407 Total
  • 1796 (75%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2690 total
  • 694 unique superfamilies
  • 554 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 419 domain pairs
  • 980 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349124
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349124
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:48:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halorhodospira_halophila_SL1_uid58473

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halorhodospira halophila str. SL1
Equivalent name
Halorhodospira halophila strain SL1
Scientific name
Halorhodospira halophila SL1
Synonym
Halorhodospira halophila DSM 244
Synonym
Halorhodospira halophila SL 1