Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96-3418

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96-3418,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1634 Total
  • 1147 (70%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1695 total
  • 555 unique superfamilies
  • 400 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 320 domain pairs
  • 670 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=418136
NCBI Taxonomy ID
418136
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:37:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_WY96_3418_uid58811

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis str. WY96-3418
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis strain WY96-3418
Misspelling
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis Wyoming
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96-3418