Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O157:H7, Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5363 Total
  • 3418 (64%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4907 total
  • 864 unique superfamilies
  • 1088 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 573 domain pairs
  • 1324 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=544404
NCBI Taxonomy ID
544404
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:56:40
Last updated
2014-02-01 14:55:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O157_H7_TW14359_uid59235

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O157:H7 strain TW14359
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359