Vibrio cholerae MJ-1236

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio cholerae, Vibrio cholerae O1, Vibrio cholerae MJ-1236,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3772 Total
  • 2594 (69%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3908 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 798 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1221 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=593588
NCBI Taxonomy ID
593588
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:53:58
Last updated
2014-02-01 14:32:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_cholerae_MJ_1236_uid59387

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae str. MJ-1236
Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae strain MJ-1236
Scientific name
Vibrio cholerae MJ-1236