Tolumonas auensis DSM 9187

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Aeromonadales, Aeromonadaceae, Tolumonas, Tolumonas auensis, Tolumonas auensis DSM 9187,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3130 Total
  • 2324 (74%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3489 total
  • 727 unique superfamilies
  • 738 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 492 domain pairs
  • 1069 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=595494
NCBI Taxonomy ID
595494
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:31:48
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:57:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Tolumonas_auensis_DSM_9187_uid59395

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Tolumonas auensis str. DSM 9187
Equivalent name
Tolumonas auensis strain DSM 9187
Scientific name
Tolumonas auensis DSM 9187
Synonym
Tolumonas auensis TA 4