Aggregatibacter aphrophilus NJ8700

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Aggregatibacter, Aggregatibacter aphrophilus, Aggregatibacter aphrophilus NJ8700,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2219 Total
  • 1483 (67%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2163 total
  • 644 unique superfamilies
  • 612 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 390 domain pairs
  • 851 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=634176
NCBI Taxonomy ID
634176
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:29:19
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:41:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aggregatibacter_aphrophilus_NJ8700_uid59407

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aggregatibacter aphrophilus str. NJ8700
Equivalent name
Aggregatibacter aphrophilus strain NJ8700
Scientific name
Aggregatibacter aphrophilus NJ8700