Photorhabdus asymbiotica

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Morganellaceae, Photorhabdus, Photorhabdus asymbiotica,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4417 Total
  • 2695 (61%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4022 total
  • 795 unique superfamilies
  • 851 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 511 domain pairs
  • 1203 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=291112
NCBI Taxonomy ID
291112
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:26:57
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:30:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Photorhabdus_asymbiotica_ATCC_43949_uid59243

Synonyms

Authority
Photorhabdus asymbiotica Fischer-Le Saux et al. 1999 emend. Akhurst et al. 2004
Scientific name
Photorhabdus asymbiotica
Type material
ATCC 43950
Type material
CIP 106331
Type material
DSM 15149
Type material
strain 3265-86