Trichoderma citrinoviride v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Hypocreales, Hypocreaceae, Trichoderma, Trichoderma citrinoviride,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9397 Total
  • 5887 (63%) with assignment
  • 488 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8491 total
  • 902 unique superfamilies
  • 684 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 693 domain pairs
  • 2153 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Trici1/Trici1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
58853
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:04:57
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:39:28
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Trici1/download/Trici1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120925.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Trichoderma citrinoviride Bissett 1984
Genbank synonym
Hypocrea schweinitzii
Includes
Hypocrea sp. GJS 01-364
Includes
Trichoderma cf. citrinoviride GJS 01-364
Misspelling
Trichoderma citrinoviridae
Scientific name
Trichoderma citrinoviride
Synonym
Hypocrea lenta
Type material
CBS 258.85
Type material
DAOM 172792