Dickeya zeae Ech1591

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Pectobacteriaceae, Dickeya, Dickeya chrysanthemi, Dickeya chrysanthemi Ech1591,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4163 Total
  • 3046 (73%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4391 total
  • 805 unique superfamilies
  • 900 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1214 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=561229
NCBI Taxonomy ID
561229
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:21:44
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:11:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dickeya_zeae_Ech1591_uid59297

Synonyms

Misspelling
Dickeya dadantii 1591
Scientific name
Dickeya chrysanthemi Ech1591
Synonym
Dickeya dadantii Ech1591
Synonym
Dickeya zeae Ech1591