Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Aeromonadales, Aeromonadaceae, Aeromonas, Aeromonas hydrophila, Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila, Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4119 Total
  • 3033 (74%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4569 total
  • 807 unique superfamilies
  • 846 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 581 domain pairs
  • 1316 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=380703
NCBI Taxonomy ID
380703
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:01:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aeromonas_hydrophila_ATCC_7966_uid58617

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila str. ATCC 7966
Equivalent name
Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila strain ATCC 7966
Scientific name
Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966