Alteromonas macleodii str. 'English Channel 673'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Alteromonas, Alteromonas macleodii, Alteromonas macleodii str. 'English Channel 673',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3888 Total
  • 2738 (70%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4169 total
  • 755 unique superfamilies
  • 725 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 537 domain pairs
  • 1244 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1004788
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1004788
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 09:49:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 09:49:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alteromonas_macleodii__English_Channel_673__uid176367

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alteromonas macleodii strain 'English Channel 673'
Scientific name
Alteromonas macleodii str. 'English Channel 673'