Shewanella baltica OS155

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella baltica, Shewanella baltica OS155,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4489 Total
  • 3170 (71%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4620 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 764 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 542 domain pairs
  • 1290 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=325240
NCBI Taxonomy ID
325240
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 07:54:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_baltica_OS155_uid58259

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella baltica str. OS155
Equivalent name
Shewanella baltica strain OS155
Scientific name
Shewanella baltica OS155