Legionella pneumophila str. Corby

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Legionellaceae, Legionella, Legionella pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila str. Corby,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3204 Total
  • 1997 (62%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2861 total
  • 689 unique superfamilies
  • 540 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 1003 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=400673
NCBI Taxonomy ID
400673
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:54:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Legionella_pneumophila_Corby_uid58733

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Legionella pneumophila 'Corby'
Equivalent name
Legionella pneumophila strain Corby
Scientific name
Legionella pneumophila str. Corby