Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5892 Total
  • 4178 (71%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6253 total
  • 846 unique superfamilies
  • 850 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 574 domain pairs
  • 1447 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=208963
NCBI Taxonomy ID
208963
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:18:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_aeruginosa_UCBPP_PA14_uid57977

Synonyms

Scientific name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14
Synonym
Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. UCBPP-PA14